Skip to main content
Jaguar Logo

Handbook

Select Language

Administration

University of Houston System Board of Regents

Name Term Expiration
Tilman J. Fertitta, Chairman Term Expires: 8/31/2027
Jack B. Moore, Vice Chairman Term Expires: 8/31/2023
Durga D. Agrawal, Secretary Term Expires: 8/31/2025
Douglas H. "Doug" Brooks Term Expires: 8/31/2023
Alonzo Cantu Term Expires: 8/31/2025
Gregory C. King Term Expires: 8/31/2023
John A. McCall, Jr Term Expires: 8/31/2025
Beth Madison Term Expires: 8/31/2027
Ricky Raven Term Expires: 8/31/2027
Mielad Ziaee Term Expires: 8/31/2024